LATE NIGHT
Shows in purple = first broadcast of new
show and links to show page
. Midnight to 5.59am UK Local Time)
DAYTIME
Shows in purple = first broadcast of new
show and links to show page
. 6.00am to 5.59pm UK Local Time)
EVENING
Shows in purple = first broadcast of new
show and links to show page
. 6.00pm to 11.59pm UK Local Time)
MONDAY
00.00 Vinyl Impressions with Martyn Brown
01.00 Covers with Elaine Tyson
02.00 The Misty Show with DJ Misty
03.00 Geoff Dorsett's Solid Gold Sixties
04.00 Happy Hour with Jim Stevens
05.00 My Generation with Gary Jackson
07.00 Sounds of the Seventies with Gary Jackson
08.00 The Misty Show with DJ Misty
09.00 November 05 - Doo Wop Classics with Elaine Tyson - Show 352
09.00 November 12 - Spotlight - Show 353
09.00 November 19 - Then and Now with Jonny Glaze - Show 354
09.00 November 26 - Folk On Gold - Show 355
10.00 Clive Brady
12.00 Covers with Elaine Tyson
13.00 The Misty Show with DJ Misty
14.00 November 05 - Folk On Gold - Show 347
14.00 November 12 - Doo Wop Classics with Elaine Tyson - Show 3484
14.00 November 19 - Spotlight - Show 349
14.00 November 26 - Then and Now with Jonny Glaze - Show 350
15.00 BeesKnees Disco Show with Derek Hawgood
16.00 Lift Off with Alister Wheeldon
17.00 Vinyl Impressions with Martyn Brown
18.00 Covers with Elaine Tyson
19.00 The Misty Show with DJ Misty
20.00 Hawgood Country with Derek Hawgood: A new week and a new show, join Derek for some of the best classic country songs as well as new releases.
21.00 November 05 - Then and Now with Jonny Glaze: Join JG every month for songs from then, and now. Show 354
21.00 November 12 - Folk On Gold: Join Roy Beagley for another collection of folk music from around the world. Show 355

21.00 November 19 - Doo-Wop with Mama Tyson: An new hour of the best Doo Wop ever recorded. Show 356
21.00 November 26 - Spotlight: Join Roy Beagley for an hour of music devoted to one particular thing. Could be year, genre, singer, writer - you name, he'll think of it. Show 357
22.00 Vinyl Countdown: Join Dave Englefield for a chart from the 1960s
23.00 Lift Off with Alister Wheeldon
TUESDAY
00.00 Vinyl Impressions with Martyn Brown
01.00 Hawgood Country with Derek Hawgood
02.00 November 06 - Then and Now with Jonny Glaze - Show 354
02.00 November 13 - Folk On Gold - Show 355
02.00 November 20 - Doo Wop Classics with Elaine Tyson - Show 356
02.00 November 27 - Spotlight - Show 357
03.00 Geoff Dorsett's Supersonic Seventies
04.00 The Misty Show with DJ Misty
05.00 Covers with Elaine Tyson
06.00 Chris Tucker and Tuc's Gold Mine: Start Monday right with some of the best music from Tuc's Gold Mine - two hours of fun and great music, Tucker style!
08.00 J.J. Kale
09.00 The Ultimate UK Chart with Jason Scott.
12.00 Hawgood Country with a denim-clad Derek!
13.00 November 06 - Then and Now with Jonny Glaze - Show 354
13.00 November 13 - Folk On Gold - Show 355
13.00 November 20 - Doo Wop Classics with Elaine Tyson - Show 356
13.00 November 27 - Spotlight - Show 357

14.00 November 06 - Doo Wop Classics with Elaine Tyson - Show 352
14.00 November 13 - Spotlight - Show 353
14.00 November 20 - Then and Now with Jonny Glaze - Show 354
14.00 November 27 - Folk On Gold - Show 355
15.00 BeesKnees Disco Show with Derek Hawgood
16.00 Lift Off with Alister Wheeldon

17.00 Vinyl Impressions with Martyn Brown

18.00 Hawgood Country with Derek Hawgood
19.00 November 06 - Then and Now with Jonny Glaze - Show 354
19.00 November 13 - Folk On Gold - Show 355
19.00 November 20 - Doo Wop Classics with Elaine Tyson - Show 356
19.00 November 27 - Spotlight - Show 357
20.00 Classroom Classics with Francis Donnelly: Join Francis has he plays some of his favorite songs from the 70s and the 80 as well as listeners' request from the same era, then in the second hour enjoy his unique Top 10 countdown.
22.00 Vinyl Countdown: Join Dave Englefield for a chart from the 1970s
23.00 Lift Off with Alister Wheeldon
WEDNESDAY
00.00 Vinyl Impressions with Martyn Brown
01.00 Classroom Classics with Francis Donnelly
03.00 Geoff Dorsett's Kick up the Eighties
04.00 The Gary Jackson Show with Gary Jackson
06.00 Northern Soul Show with Peter Marsham
07.00 The Misty Show with DJ Misty
08.00 Happy Hour with Jim Stevens
09.00 November 07 - Then and Now with Jonny Glaze - Show 354
09.00 November 14 - Folk On Gold - Show 345
09.00 November 21 - Doo Wop Classics with Elaine Tyson - Show 356
09.00 November 28 - Spotlight - Show 357
10.00 Ultimate Gold with Iain Swanston

12.00 Classroom Classics with Francis Donnelly
14.00 The Misty Show with DJ Misty
15.00 BeesKnees Disco Show with Derek Hawgood
16.00 Lift Off with Alister Wheeldon
17.00 Vinyl Impressions with Martyn Brown
18.00 Classroom Classics with Francis Donnelly
20.00 My Generation: And Gary Jackson's generation is the 60s so relax as we go back in time in song and much much more.
22.00 Vinyl Countdown: Join Dave Englefield for a chart from the 1980s
23.00 Lift Off with Alister Wheeldon
THURSDAY
00.00 Vinyl Impressions with Martyn Brown
01.00 My Generation with Gary Jackson
03.00 The Misty Show with DJ Misty
04.00 The Gary Jackson Show: Join Gary for two hours of great music and entertainment with music from the vaults right up to the present.
06.00 Vinyl Days with Alex Nicol
08.00 Covers with Elaine Tyson
09.00 Country Show with Derek Hawgood
10.00 Clive Brady
12.00 My Generation with Gary Jackson

14.00 Covers with Elaine Tyson
15.00 BeesKnees Disco Show with Derek Hawgood
16.00 Lift Off with Alister Wheeldon
17.00 Vinyl Impressions with Martyn Brown
18.00 My Generation with Gary Jackson
20.00 Northern Soul with Peter Marsham
21.00 J.J. Kane Show
22.00 Vinyl Countdown: Join Dave Englefield for a chart from the 1990s
23.00 Lift Off with Alister Wheeldon
FRIDAY 00.00 November 02 - Then and Now with Jonny Glaze - Show 350
09.00 November 09 - Folk On Gold - Show 351

00.00 November 16 - Doo Wop Classics with Elaine Tyson - Show 352
00.00 November 23 - Spotlight - Show 353
01.00 Northern Soul with Peter Marsham
02.00 Happy Hour with Jim Stevens
03.00 Covers with Elaine Tyson
04.00 Geoff Dorsett
05.00 Northern Soul with Peter Marsham
06.00 Galaxy Gold Remembers
07.00 Sounds of the Seventies wit Gary Jackson
08.00 Hawgood Country with Derek Hawgood
09.00 The Misty Show with DJ Misty
10.00 Mark Weech
12.00 Goldmine with Chris Tucker

14.00 Happy Hour with Jim Stevens: Come and share the happiest hour of music on the radio with jolly Jim Stevens featuring music from all eras and all genres to make you feel happy, happy, happy!
15.00 Vinyl Countdown with Dave Englefield
18.00 BeesKnees Disco Show with Derek Hawgood
18.00 Sounds of the Seventes with Gary Jackson
20.00 Covers with Elaine Tyson: An hour of music recorded by people other than the original artist. Count how many hits and songs you know of by heart that are actually covers - you will be surprised - Elvis's Hound Dog - a cover!
21.00 The Misty Show: With DJ Misty! Join Misty for 60 minutes of music as she plays some of her favourite songs, and yours too from today, yesterday, and perhaps even tomorrow!
22.00 Hawgood Country with Derek Hawgood
23.00 Roy Beagley and the Romance Hour

SATURDAY

00.00 Ultimate Gold with Iain Swanston
02.00 Galaxy Gold Remembers

03.00 The Ultimate UK Chart Show with Jason Scott.
06.00 Ultimate Gold with Iain Swanston
08.00 Classroom Classics with Francis Donnelly
10.00 Goldmine with Chris Tucker

12.00 Vinyl Countdown with Dave Englefield
15.00 Happy Hour with Jim Stevens
16.00 Covers with Elaine Tyson
17.00 Saturday Night Gold with Allan Quinn: Some of the best oldies, and not so oldies from Allan Quinn presented from the other side of the world by our favorite Aussie.
22.00 Covers with Elaine Tyson
23.00 Roy Beagley and the Romance Hour: An hour of romantic music presented in a relaxed style where the music is really the key. Each program features standards as well as songs from today's music makers.
SUNDAY
00.00 Saturday Night Gold with Allan Quinn
05.00 My Generation with Gary Jackson

09.00 November 04 - Spotlight - Show 349
09.00 November 11 - Then and Now with Jonny Glaze - Show 350
09.00 November 18 - Folk On Gold - Show 351

07.00 November 25 - Doo Wop Classics with Elaine Tyson - Show 352
08.00 BeesKnees Disco with Derek Hawgood
09.00 Covers with Elaine Tyson
10.00 The Misty Show
11.00 Hawgood Country with Derek Hawgood
11.00 (Nov 11 only): A program of reflection in words and music for Remembrance Sunday
12.00 The Mark Weech Show: Which is presented by, wait for it - Mark Weech. Enjoy two hours of songs you know along with songs you forgot you know, but now thanks to Mark you know again.
14.00 Northern Soul with Peter Marsham
15.00 BeesKnees Disco Show with Derek Hawgood
16.00 Classroom Classics with Francis Donnelly

18.00 Happy Hour with Jim Stevens
19.00 Covers with Elaine Tyson
20.00 The Misty Show

21.00 Vinyl Days with Alec Nicol.
23.00 Roy Beagley and the Romance Hour
23.00 (Nov 11 only): A program of reflection in words and music for Remembrance Sunday