TO LISTEN TO GALAXY GOLD CLICK PLAY:

For other players, click here

Shows in red type are new at the time shown.

For show times on the East Coast (EST/EDT) click here. For show times in the U.K (UTC/BST) click here.

For show and presenter information click here.


MONDAY TO FRIDAY U.S.A./CANADA WEST COAST SATURDAY U.S.A./CANADA WEST COAST SUNDAY U.S.A./CANADA WEST COAST
1.00am
Galaxy Non-Stop 120.
3.00am
1st Monday - Then and Now with Johnny Glaze.
TopAd800
2nd Monday - Highland Islands and Wales.
3rd Mon: - Folk Music.
4th Mon: DooWop.
5th Mon: Reggae.
Tues/Wed/Thurs: Geoff Dorsett.
Fri: Happy Hour with Jim Stevens.
4.00am
Mon: Covers with Elaine Tyson
Tues: Hawgood Country with Derek Hawgood.
TopAd800
Wed: Classroom Classics with Francis Donnelly.
Thurs: Dark Side of the Moon with Gary Jackson.
Fri: Peter Marsham and Northern Soul.
5.00am
Mon: The Miss "T" show with DJ Misty.
Tues: Retro Records with Jeremy Rees.
6.00am
Vinyl Countdown with Dave Englefield.
7.00am
Mon-Thurs: Drive Time.
Fri: Vinyl Days with Alec Nicol.
9.00am
Mon-Thurs: Non Stop Drive Time U.K. Number 1s.
Fri: Happy Hour with Jim Stevens.
10.00am
Mon: Covers with Elaine Tyson.
Tues: Hawgood Country with Derek Hawgood.
Wed: Classroom Classics with Francis Donnelly.
Thurs: Dark Side of the Moon with Gary Jackson.
Fri: My Generation with Gary Jackson.
11.00am
Mon: The Miss "T" show with DJ Misty.
Tues: Retro Records with Jeremy Rees.

  Noon
Mon: Hawgood Country with Derek Hawgood.
Tues: Classroom Classics with Francis Donnelly.
Wed: Dark Side of the Moon with Gary Jackson.
Thurs: Gold Mine with Chris Tucker.
TopAd800
Fri: Covers with Elaine Tyson.
1.00pm
Mon: Retro Records with Jeremy Rees.
Fri: The Miss T Show with DJ Misty.
2.00pm
Mon-Thurs: Vinyl Countdown with Dave Englefield.
Fri: Happy Hour with Jim Stevens.

3.00pm
Mon-Thurs: Lift Off with Alister Wheeldon.

Fri: Romance Hour with Roy Beagley.
4.00pm
Vinyl Countdown with Dave Englefield.
TopAd800
5.00pm
My Generation with Gary Jackson.
9.00pm
Mon-Thurs: Vinyl Countdown with Dave Englefield except
2nd Tuesday Only Then and Now with Jonny Glaze.
Fri: Happy Hour with Jim Stevens.
10.00pm
Breakfast Special.
Midnight
Dark Side of the Moon with Gary Jackson.
2.00am
Retro Records with Jeremy Rees.
TopAd800
Midnight
Classroom Classics with Francis Donnelly.
2.00am
Charting the Nineties with Dave Graham.
3.00am
Galaxy Gold Remembers.
4.00am
Vinyl Countdown with Dave Englefield.
7.00am
Happy Hour Show with Jilly Jim Stevens.
8.00am
Covers with Elaine Tyson.
TopAd800
Noon
Geoff Dorset.
TopAd800
Noon
Gold Mine with Chris Tucker.
2.00pm
Covers with Elaine Tyson.
3.00pm
Romance Hour with Roy Beagley.
TopAd800

4.00pm
Retro Records with Jeremy Rees.
5.00pm
In Concert.
6.00pm
Galaxy Gold Remembers.
7.00pm
Happy Hour with Jim Stevens.
TopAd800
8.00pm
Peter Marsham and Northern Soul.
9.00pm
Goldmine with Chris Tucker.
11.00pm
Clive Brady.
TopAd800

1.00am
Covers with Elaine Tyson.
2.00am
The Miss T Show with DJ Misty.
3.00am
Hawgood Country with Derek Hawgood.
4.00am
My Generation with Gary Jackson.
6.00am
Vinyl Days with Alec Nicol.
TopAd800
8.00am
Classroom Classics with Francis Donnelly.
10.00am
Happy Hour with Jim Stevens.
11.00am
Covers with Elaine Tyson.
Noon
The Miss T Show with DJ Misty.
1.00pm
Peter Marsham and Northern Soul.
TopAd800

2.00pm
Sunday Standards
4th Sunday: Then and Now with Jonny Glaze.

3.00pm
Romance Hour with Roy Beagley
4.00pm
Midnight Shuffle.
5.00pm
Mon: Covers with Elaine Tyson.
Tues: Hawgood Country with Derek Hawgood.
Wed: Classroom Classics with Francis Donnelly.
TopAd800
Thurs: Dark Side of the Moon with Gary Jackson.
TopAd800
6.00pm
Mon: The Miss "T" show with DJ Misty.

Tues: Retro Records with Jeremy Rees.
7.00pm
Mon: Charting the Nineties with Dave Graham.
Tues: Groove Line with Peter Marsham.
Wed: InConcert.
Thurs: Storm Warning with Tony Hall.
Fri: Covers with Elaine Tyson.
8.00pm
Mon: Retro Records with Jeremy Rees.
Tues: Galaxy Gold Remembers.
Wed: Galaxy Gold Remembers.
Fr:i The Miss T Show with DJ Misty .